A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Only variable references should be returned by reference

Filename: core/Common.php

Line Number: 257

Tourist Visa Process in all over the world background image

Tourist Visa Process

Tourist Visa Process

Tourist Visa Process

Get a Visa to Almost Anywhere in the World!

Our Visa Process Services specialize in expedited international travel visas and business visas for entry and exit to international destinations.

Australian Visa (ETA) and Australia Business and Tourist Visas

There are three visas that you can apply for online to visit Australia for tourism or business visitor activities:

  • Electronic Travel Authority
  • eVisitor
  • Visitor visa

Tourism includes holidays, recreation and seeing family and or friends.

Business visitor activities may include attending a conference, negotiation or an exploratory business visit.

Note: If you intend to visit for medical treatment or to transit through Australia, you should not apply for a Visitor visa.

Schengen Visa Information

Schengen visa is the document issued by the appropriate authorities to the interested party for visiting/travelling in and within the Schengen Area. The Schengen Area is comprised of 26 countries that have agreed to allow free movement of their citizens within this area as a single country. Of the 26 countries bound by the Schengen agreement, 22 are part of the EU and the other 4 are part of the EFTA.

Schengen Visa Application Requirements

In order to travel to one or more of the Schengen Zone countries, as aforementioned, one needs to apply for a Schengen visa at the designated embassy/consulate. There are however, certain requirements similar to every embassy/consulate that have to be met in order to pursuit the application. A unified exemplar of the requested documents with the additional information is meticulously described and listed at Schengen Visa Application Requirements section.

Canada Temporary Resident Visa / Permits and Travel Documents Application Process

  • Read complete information on the visa/permit requirements on the CIC website and download the appropriate application forms and checklist relevant to the purpose of your visit. Please refer to the “All About Your Visa” page to obtain details on visas/permits.
  • As of December 11, 2013, Bangladeshi citizens between the ages of 14 and 79 must give their biometrics (fingerprints and photograph) when applying for a visitor visa, study permit or work permit. This new requirement affects citizens of 29 countries and 1 territory. Find out if you need to give your biometrics.
  • Fill out the application form and other relevant documents electronically and print.
    Forms (including the barcoded sheets) are to be printed on a white, bond quality, non-glossy paper, using a laser printer.
  • Read the privacy policy, fill out the VFS consent form and attach it with your application form.
    IMPORTANT: If a completed and signed VFS consent form is not included with the application, we will NOT be able to assist you, and your application will be returned to you.
  • Pay visa fees and biometric fee, if required, as per instructions in the  Canadian Visa Office.
    Please note that when submitting application via the CVAC, in person or by mail, visa fees must be paid in addition to CVAC (VFS Global) service charge.
  • Visit your local Canada Visa Application Centre (CVAC), make sure you bring your passport, photographs, completed forms and all supporting documents as per checklist and CIC fee instrument and payment instructions. Applicable service charges will be levied.
    Please ensure you bring an accepted method of payment.
    Important Note: If you need to give your biometrics, the CVAC will collect your biometrics at the same time you submit your application. DO NOT submit your application by mail to this CVAC.
  • Once you are at CVAC, pay the service charges, hand your complete application and obtain a receipt. This receipt contains your unique tracking number which you will need to track the progress of your application online.

    Important Note: If you need to provide biometrics, your $85 CAD biometric fee covers the CVAC service charge for application handling.

 

USA Visa Services

The U.S. Embassy Dhaka has introduced a new system for Immigrant Visa collection and post-interview document submission through a new customer-friendly website www.ustraveldocs.com/bd.

In the past, document submission and visa collection services were centralized in Dhaka.  The U.S. Embassy realizes that our Immigrant Visa applicants live throughout Bangladesh.  For many, a trip to the capital city represents a significant disruption to their professional and personal lives.  Now applicants can reduce their trips to Dhaka and utilize a Visa Collection Center closer to home.  These Centers are located in Sylhet, Chittagong, and Dhaka.

To choose a Visa Collection Center and avail themselves of document drop-off and visa pick-up services, Immigrant Visa applicants must create a profile at www.ustraveldocs.com/bd.  Only the main applicant needs to create a profile.  For example, if your brother is petitioning for you, and your spouse and children are accompanying, you only need to make a profile for yourself.  A detailed instruction on how to create a profile is given here.

The rollout of these services at the Sylhet and Chittagong locations will happen in two phases.

First, on November 9, 2014, all Immigrant Visa applicants whose visas have been approved will be able to collect their passports from the Visa Collection Center indicated in their profile. 

Following the first stage, on December 1, 2014, all Immigrant Visa applicants will be able to submit their post-interview documents through the Visa Collection Center.  Your interviewing Consular Officer will provide you with a list of the required documents.

For further information and updates, please visit www.ustraveldocs.com/bd.

 Visa Requirements for Malaysia

  1. Bank statement with Bank solvency last 6 months.
  2. Return Air Ticket.
  3. Company Forwarding Letter.
  4. Visiting Card.
  5. Trade License with Notarized &Translated.
  6. Valid Passport and Passport Photocopy.
  7. Two copies recent White Background Photo.
  8. Photocopy of ID card For (Student & Private service).

 
Visa Requirements for Nepal

  • Visa Application Form.
  • Company Forwarding Letter.
  • Visiting Card.
  • Trade License with Original Renewal Copy.
  • Valid Passport and Passport Photocopy.
  • One (1) copies recent White Background Photo.
  • Photocopy of ID card for (student & private service).

Visa Requirements for Thailand

  1. Bank Statement with Bank Solvency last 6 months.
  2. Trade License with Notarized &Translated.
  3. Company Forwarding Letter.
  4. Visiting Card.
  5. Return Air Ticket.
  6. Photocopy of ID card For (Student & Private service).
  7. Valid Passport and Passport Photocopy.
  8. 2 Copies Recent White Background Photos.

 
Visa Requirements for Singapore

  1. Invitation Letter with NRIC Number or Return Air Ticket.
  2. Bank Statement with Bank Solvency last 6 months.
  3. Company Forwarding Letter.
  4. Visiting Card.
  5. Valid Passport and passport photocopy.
  6. 2 copies recent white background Mat paper Photos
  7. Photocopy of ID card for (student & private service).
  8. Trade License with Notarized &Translated.

Visa Requirements for Egypt

  1. Passport validity not less than 6 months.
  2. One set of passport photocopy page 1 – 5 & renewal page and previous visa.
  3. One set original visa application form completely filled in with original sign as per passport.
  4. Two copies recent passport sized photograph.
  5. Trade license photocopy Notarized with Translated
  6. TIN certificate copy Notarized with Translated
  7. Bank statement last 6 months.
  8. Return Air Ticket copy.
  9. Visiting card.
  10. Hotel reservation.

 Visa Requirement for Indonesia

  1. Passport validity not less than 6 months.
  2. One set of Passport photocopy page 1—5, renewal page if any & visa copy.
  3. Two copies of recent passport sized photograph. (Maroon background & ear, head without covering)
  4. Bank statement last 6 months.
  5. Trade License Notarized & translated.
  6. Return Air Ticket.
  7. Hotel reservation.
  8. Visiting Card.
  9. Photocopy of National ID Card.

 Visa Requirements for Turkey

  1. Trade License Notarized & Translated (If Any).
  2. Letter of introduction from company or employer.
  3. Membership to any Trade Body should be translated into English & Notary Public. (If Any)
  4. Last income Tax Return / Tin should be translated into English & Notary Public.
  5. Bank Solvency
  6. Bank Statement last 6 Months
  7. Hotel Reservation in Turkey. (Details Address with phone Number)
  8. Air Ticket...Ticket itinerary/ Reservation/ Non-refundable.
  9. Two passports Size (Recent) Color Photographs.
  10. National ID card Photocopy. (ID Mandatory)
  11. Married Couple should be translated into English & Notary Public. (marriage Certificate Required) 

Visa Requirements for UK

  1. Two copy 35mm X 45mm size color picture with white backgrounds (no cap or sunglass)
  2. Leave letter from the office if employed or student
  3. Trade License (original, photo copy translated & Notarized) as well other relevant business documents
  4. Updated Bank statement for last six (6) months & Bank solvency certificate
  5. International credit card original & photocopy if available
  6. Confirm return Air Ticket
  7. Confirm Hotel Reservation
  8. Visiting card
  9. Marriage certificate
  10. Birth certificate of children
  11. Blue book photocopy of car if any
  12. Document of others income if any 

Visa Requirements for USA

  1. Two copy 35mm X 45mm size color picture with white backgrounds (no cap or sunglass)
  2. Leave letter from the office if employed or student
  3. Trade License (original, photo copy translated & Notarized) as well other relevant business documents
  4. Updated Bank statement for last six (6) months & Bank solvency certificate
  5. International credit card original & photocopy if available
  6. Confirm return Air Ticket
  7. Confirm Hotel Reservation
  8. Visiting card
  9. Marriage certificate
  10. Birth certificate of children
  11. Blue book photocopy of car if any
  12. Document of others income if any    

Visa Requirements for Dubai

  1. Confirm & Original Ticket Photocopy Return Air Ticket.
  2. 6 months Valid Passport & Passport Photocopy.
  3. 2 copies resent background white Photographs.
  4. Bank statements last 6 months.
  5. Company Letter/ Valid Trade License (Translated in English and Notarized if Traveling first time)
  6. Visiting Card.
  7. Forwarding Letter on company Letterhead.
  8. National ID Card.
  9. Two References contact details.
  10. Undertaking From travel agent:

From Any Deportation/ Overstay Charges will bear by travel agent
If Emirates Ticket is not utilized then airlines will debit the cost of ticket from travel agency account.
 
 Visa Requirements for India

  1. Bank statement original Last 6 Months
  2. Company Forwarding Letter.
  3. Visiting Card.
  4. Trade License with Renewal Copy (Business).
  5. Valid Passport and Passport Photocopy.
  6. Two copies recent White Background Photo.
  7. Photocopy of ID card for (student & private service).
  8. Home document’s (Gas Bill copy or Electricity Bill copy) 

 Visa Requirements for Hong Kong

  1. Photocopy of the Passport 2 sets (Including all visas and endorsements). If there is no visa in passport, please submit photocopy of the full passport.
  2. Form- ID520 (Applicant’s Family Background) must be signed by the Applicant.
  3. Authority letter (Must be signed by the applicant).
  4. Forwarding Letter mentioning with purpose, plan & detail itinerary (e.g. plan to visit 1st day, 2nd day, 3rd day etc. Heading to- The Director of Immigration, Immigration Department, Hong Kong).
  5. Flight Arrangement (PNR)
  6. One recent photograph as specified in form ID1003A (Please affix it by Glue)
  7. Marriage certificate in English with notary. (if traveling with spouse)
  8. Student ID card copy and leave letter/ holiday list. (if children traveling with parent)
  9. For the employee- Employment certificate mentioning with joining date, designation, salary (salary slip if applicable), leave letter and TIN certificate (if applicable)
  10. Proof of accommodation arrangement (Hotel booking) in Hong Kong.
  11. Bank statement last three months (updated; Company+ Personal).
  12. Company Registration Certificate (Trade License) in English with Notary and Memorandum of articles (for Limited company).
  13. Latest TIN certificate in English with Notary (Company + Personal).
  14. The proof to show the Bangladeshi company is actively running. (E.g. invoice, 

Visa Requirements for Philippine

  1. Bank statement original Last 6 Months
  2. Company Forwarding Letter.
  3. Visiting Card.
  4. Trade License with Renewal Copy.
  5. Valid Passport and Passport Photocopy.
  6. Two copies recent White Background Photo.
  7. Photocopy of ID card For (student & private service).
  8. Confirm Hotel reservation.

 Visa Requirements for Vietnam

  1. Personal Bank statement original Last 6 Months
  2. Company Forwarding Letter.
  3. Visiting Card.
  4. Trade License with Renewal Copy (Business).
  5. Valid Passport and Passport Photocopy.
  6. Two copies recent White Background Photo.
  7. Photocopy of ID card For (student & private service).
  8. Confirm Hotel reservation.
  9. Confirm return air ticket 

Visa Requirements for Brunei

  • Visa Application Form (Duly completed, Original)
  • Two passport size color photographs Recent
  • Confirmed Return air ticket
  • Invitation letter from sponsor or counterpart in Brunei Darussalam
  • Confirmed Hotel Reservation
  • Financial proof
  • Personal Bank statement original Last 6 Months
  • Trade License with Renewal Copy (Business)
  • Company Forwarding Letter
  • Visiting Card

We deliver a friendly, reliable, quality service with a focus on the individual traveller’s specific needs and expectations.